Is Doritos Minis FROMAGE NACHO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- romano cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Monosodium Glutamate, Romano Cheese, Onion Powder, Vegetable Oil, Corn Flour, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Spices, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Caramel, Paprika, Tartrazine, Annatto, Turmeric, Allura Red, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk.
Check Doritos Minis FROMAGE NACHO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Minis FROMAGE NACHO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


