Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- dried skimmed milk
- sour cream
- whey protein
- whey protein concentrate
- mature white cheddar cheese
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sour Cream (From Milk), Mature White Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch ( Glucose Syrup), Dried Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (Whey Protein (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk)), Salt, Dried Egg Yolk, Spices, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Garlic Puree, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Red Pepper, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate), Oregano, Dried Chillies
Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


