Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 300g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg yolk
- full cream milk powder
- cream powder
- whey protein
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- dried skimmed milk
- mature white cheddar cheese
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- +2 more
dried egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sour Cream (From Milk), Mature White Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), White Wine Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch ( Glucose Syrup), Dried Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (Whey Protein (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Cream Powder (Milk)), Salt, Dried Egg Yolk, Spices, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Garlic Puree, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Red Pepper, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate), Oregano, Dried Chillies
Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Nacho Cheese Dip 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


