Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- cow's milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- less than 2% of natural flavors, onion powder, salt, buttermilk, romano cheese
- whey
- +2 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, AND LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, SALT, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SALT, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, LACTOSE, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


