Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Mega Size, 30 Ounce Pescatarian?

Description
Strong, tangy cheese flavor with intense savory notes complements a sturdy, crunchy texture that holds up to dips. Commonly used for snacking, parties, game-day spreads, and nacho preparations. Reviewers often cite bold taste, satisfying crunch, convenient bulk packaging, and occasional reports of variability in freshness across shipments and portion flexibility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong, tangy cheese flavor with intense savory notes complements a sturdy, crunchy texture that holds up to dips. Commonly used for snacking, parties, game-day spreads, and nacho preparations. Reviewers often cite bold taste, satisfying crunch, convenient bulk packaging, and occasional reports of variability in freshness across shipments and portion flexibility.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, And/or Corn Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Lactose, Artificial Color (yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40), Potassium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Mega Size, 30 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Mega Size, 30 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips Mega Size, 30 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried, Piece


