Is Doritos Nacho Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable (corn, Canola, Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Potassium Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Lactose, Spices, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Lactic Acid, Paprika Extracts, Artificial Color (yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40k, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk, Ingredients

Check Doritos Nacho Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go