Is Doritos Salsa Dip Mild 300g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mild Tomato Salsa Dip.<br>Ingredients: Tomatoes (68%) (Puree, Diced, Crushed), Capsicum (14%), Onion (13%), Vinegar Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride) Food Acid (Citric), Coriander, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract (Chilli).
Check Doritos Salsa Dip Mild 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Salsa Dip Mild 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Salsa Dip Mild 300g is available at 4 retailers
IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicMild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


