Is Doritos Snack Chips Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese, Onion, Powder, Potassium Chloride, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil, Colour, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Snack Chips Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Snack Chips Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


