Is Doritos Spicy Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Mustard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SODIUM DIACETATE, ONION POWDER, MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, WHEY, YEAST EXTRACT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), SODIUM CASEINATE, AND SPICES.

Check Doritos Spicy Mustard Flavored Tortilla Chips, Spicy Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go