Is Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2.75 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • cow's milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • romano cheese
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 2.75 oz bag delivers a pronounced spicy-nacho flavor with a firm, crunchy texture and sturdy triangular chips. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, dipping, or as a crunchy topping for salads or sandwiches. Customer reviews highlight bold seasoning and reliable crunch, noting heat level varies by personal tolerance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spices, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Artificial Color (Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Citric Acid, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Skim Milk, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Milk

Check Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2.75 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Doritos Spicy Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, 2.75 oz Bag is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishOn The Go