Is Doritos Tangy Golden Sriracha Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- milk
- whey
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Whey, Spices, Paprika, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Sour Cream, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Molasses, Turmeric, Natural And Artificial Flavour), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk.
Check Doritos Tangy Golden Sriracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tangy Golden Sriracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


