Is Doritos Tangy Pickle Dairy Free?

Description
Bold tangy pickle flavor with sharp sour notes and pronounced vinegar-like tang, delivered on thin, crisp triangular chips; crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten as a snack, at parties, or paired with sandwiches occasionally. Reviews note enjoyable tartness for some and overly intense, artificial taste for others.

Description
Bold tangy pickle flavor with sharp sour notes and pronounced vinegar-like tang, delivered on thin, crisp triangular chips; crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten as a snack, at parties, or paired with sandwiches occasionally. Reviews note enjoyable tartness for some and overly intense, artificial taste for others.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Salt, Vinegar Solids, Garlic Powder, And Yeast Extract.
Check Doritos Tangy Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tangy Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Tangy Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


