No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Doritos Tapatio Hot Sauce Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hot Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), TAPATIO SEASONING (SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE [PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, CORN OIL, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2 LAKE), GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, SKIM MILK, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AND SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check Doritos Tapatio Hot Sauce Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Doritos Tapatio Hot Sauce Flavored Tortilla Chips, Hot Sauce | Spoonful