Is Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Original Grab Bag Crisps 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cool Original Flavour [Salt, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5''-Ribonucleotide), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk ), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Milk Protein, Colour (Annatto Bixin)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Original Grab Bag Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Original Grab Bag Crisps 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Original Grab Bag Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


