Is Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Ranch Flavored 2.625 oz Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- lactose
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Salt, Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Whey, Skim Milk, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Maltodextrin, Potassium Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acetate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Spices, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. CONTAINS MILK INGREDIENTS.
Check Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Ranch Flavored 2.625 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Ranch Flavored 2.625 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Ranch Flavored 2.625 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


