Is Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, triangular chips deliver a cool, tangy seasoning and bold savory bite; firm, crunchy texture holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at parties, used with dips, layered in nachos, or crumbled over salads. Reviewers cite addictive flavor, occasional overly intense seasoning and packaging issues noted.

Description
Crisp, triangular chips deliver a cool, tangy seasoning and bold savory bite; firm, crunchy texture holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at parties, used with dips, layered in nachos, or crumbled over salads. Reviewers cite addictive flavor, occasional overly intense seasoning and packaging issues noted.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Whey, Skim Milk, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acetate, Artificial Color (red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Spice, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Cool Ranch Flavored is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


