Is Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 10 - 1 oz bags 10 oz (283.5 g) Lactose Free?

Description
Bold nacho-style flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly eaten straight from single-serve bags, paired with dips, added to party snack mixes, or included in packed lunches. Customer reviews note consistent seasoning and satisfying crunch, praise convenience of portioned bags, and occasionally mention strong flavor intensity and freshness.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- part-skim cow's milk
- lactose
- cow's milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold nacho-style flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly eaten straight from single-serve bags, paired with dips, added to party snack mixes, or included in packed lunches. Customer reviews note consistent seasoning and satisfying crunch, praise convenience of portioned bags, and occasionally mention strong flavor intensity and freshness.
Ingredients
Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola, And/or Corn Oil), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Spices, Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Red And Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Caseinate
Check Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 10 - 1 oz bags 10 oz (283.5 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 10 - 1 oz bags 10 oz (283.5 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 10 - 1 oz bags 10 oz (283.5 g) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


