Is Doritos Tortilla Chips Taco Flavor 2.75 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LACTIC ACID
Check Doritos Tortilla Chips Taco Flavor 2.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tortilla Chips Taco Flavor 2.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


