Is Doritos Zesty Cheese Fromage Mordant Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, tangy seasoning delivers a sharp, zesty flavor over thin, crispy chips with a pronounced crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, widely used for dipping or party snacks, and crumbled as a topping. Reviewers often note intense seasoning and crunch, with some occasionally citing high saltiness or heat levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- disodium inosinate
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy seasoning delivers a sharp, zesty flavor over thin, crispy chips with a pronounced crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, widely used for dipping or party snacks, and crumbled as a topping. Reviewers often note intense seasoning and crunch, with some occasionally citing high saltiness or heat levels.
Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Cheddar Cheese, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil, Colour, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural And Artificial Flavours), Calcium Hydroxide. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Zesty Cheese Fromage Mordant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Zesty Cheese Fromage Mordant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


