Is Doritos Zesty Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Selected corn, vegetable oil, seasoning (maltodextrin, whey powder, salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, cheddar cheese, onion powder, potassium chloride, corn syrup solids, garlic powder, parmesan cheese, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, sunset yellow FCF, tartrazine, paprika, brilliant blue FCF, caramel, natural and artificial flavour), calcium hydroxide. Contains: Milk
Check Doritos Zesty Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Zesty Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


