Is Doritos Zesty Cool Ranch Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Corn, Corn, Sunflower Oil, And Less Than 2% Of Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Cream, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Spices (including Parsley And Black Pepper), Potassium Salt, Lactic Acid, And Citric Acid, Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Doritos Zesty Cool Ranch Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Zesty Cool Ranch Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


