Is Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- cheddar
- parmesan cheeses
- whey powder
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Selected Corn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Whey Powder, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Sugar, Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses, Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Calcium Hydroxide
Check Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada}
PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada}
Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada}
Where to buy
Doritos Zesty Nacho 32x70g 2.46 ounces Case Lot - Imported from Canada is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


