Is doritos Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural a artificial flavour
- disodium inosinate
natural a artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
selected corn, vegetable oil, seasoning (corn maltodextrin, whey powder, salt, monosodium glutamate sugar, chedd r cheese, onion powder, potassium chloride, corn syrup olids, vegetable oil, colour, garlic powder, parmesan eese, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, natural a artificial flavour), calcium f/droxide. contains ilk ingredients. gluten-f e. incrédicntoo
Check doritos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open doritos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


