Is Dorset Berry Granola 450g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flakes

whole grain oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters with bursts of tart-sweet flavor and occasional soft, chewy bits; texture ranges from crisp to tender. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over porridge, used as a snack or baked into bars. Reviewers note consistent crunch, bright flavor, and generally reliable freshness, with occasional minor packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oat flakes (62%), golden syrup, vegetable oil, pumpkin seeds, freeze dried raspberry pieces (1.5%), raspberry pure (1.5%), freeze dried blackcurrants (1%), blackberry pure (0.5%), flavour.

Check Dorset Berry Granola 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dorset Berry Granola 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping