Is Dorset Berry Granola 450g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters with bursts of tart-sweet flavor and occasional soft, chewy bits; texture ranges from crisp to tender. Commonly eaten with milk or yogurt, sprinkled over porridge, used as a snack or baked into bars. Reviewers note consistent crunch, bright flavor, and generally reliable freshness, with occasional minor packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oat flakes (62%), golden syrup, vegetable oil, pumpkin seeds, freeze dried raspberry pieces (1.5%), raspberry pure (1.5%), freeze dried blackcurrants (1%), blackberry pure (0.5%), flavour.

Check Dorset Berry Granola 450g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dorset Berry Granola 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping