Is Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wholegrain wheat flakes
- toasted wheat flakes
- wholegrain barley flakes
- wholegrain oat flakes
- hazelnut flavour oat flakes
- oats
- flavouring
wholegrain wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts, Roasted Almonds , Roasted Cashew Nuts , Whole Hazelnuts , Chopped Brazil Nuts ), Wholegrain Wheat Flakes, Toasted Wheat Flakes, Wholegrain Barley Flakes, Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Raisins, Chopped Dates, Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, : Sulphur Dioxide), Dried Apricots (Apricots, : Sulphur Dioxide), Hazelnut Flavour Oat Flakes (Oats, Flavouring), Pumpkin Seeds
Check Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Mom's Best Cereals Whole Grain Oatmeal, Quick Oats, 16 Oz
NUTTY OAT SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, NUTTY OAT
DELICIOUS NUTTY FLAVOR HEMP HEARTS SHELLED HEMP SEEDS, DELICIOUS NUTTY
Where to buy
Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


