Is Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Roasted Almonds , Roasted Cashew Nuts , Whole Hazelnuts , Chopped Brazil Nuts ), Wholegrain Wheat Flakes, Toasted Wheat Flakes, Wholegrain Barley Flakes, Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Raisins, Chopped Dates, Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, : Sulphur Dioxide), Dried Apricots (Apricots, : Sulphur Dioxide), Hazelnut Flavour Oat Flakes (Oats, Flavouring), Pumpkin Seeds

Check Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty | Spoonful