Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dorset Cereals Luscious Berry and Cherry Muesli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient, Fruit, Raisins, Sweotened (93% Gugur), Freeze Dried Blaolcoupruntfl, Freeae Dried Ont Wlueat Flakes, Blaolcourrunt Fluv0111i Flalces (Barley, Sugur, Fluvouring, Fruit), Vegetable Concentrate (Blaolcourrunb, L), Lnolc Carrot, Sunflower Oil, Touotocl And Wheat Flakes (Wlaeat, Buvloy Malt Oxtmaob), Barley Flakes, Allergy Advice For Allergens, Including Cereulfl Contalniriel Gluten, See Ingredient In Bold, May Alao Contain Nuts, We Use Only The Best Se Most Carofully Selected, Wlaicll Means

Check Dorset Cereals Luscious Berry and Cherry Muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Dorset Cereals Luscious Berry and Cherry Muesli | Spoonful