Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dorset Cereals Luscious Berry and Cherry Muesli Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient, Fruit, Raisins, Sweotened (93% Gugur), Freeze Dried Blaolcoupruntfl, Freeae Dried Ont Wlueat Flakes, Blaolcourrunt Fluv0111i Flalces (Barley, Sugur, Fluvouring, Fruit), Vegetable Concentrate (Blaolcourrunb, L), Lnolc Carrot, Sunflower Oil, Touotocl And Wheat Flakes (Wlaeat, Buvloy Malt Oxtmaob), Barley Flakes, Allergy Advice For Allergens, Including Cereulfl Contalniriel Gluten, See Ingredient In Bold, May Alao Contain Nuts, We Use Only The Best Se Most Carofully Selected, Wlaicll Means

Check Dorset Cereals Luscious Berry and Cherry Muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? Dorset Cereals Luscious Berry and Cherry Muesli | Spoonful