Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dorset Cereals Luscious Berry and Cherry Muesli Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient, Fruit, Raisins, Sweotened (93% Gugur), Freeze Dried Blaolcoupruntfl, Freeae Dried Ont Wlueat Flakes, Blaolcourrunt Fluv0111i Flalces (Barley, Sugur, Fluvouring, Fruit), Vegetable Concentrate (Blaolcourrunb, L), Lnolc Carrot, Sunflower Oil, Touotocl And Wheat Flakes (Wlaeat, Buvloy Malt Oxtmaob), Barley Flakes, Allergy Advice For Allergens, Including Cereulfl Contalniriel Gluten, See Ingredient In Bold, May Alao Contain Nuts, We Use Only The Best Se Most Carofully Selected, Wlaicll Means

Check Dorset Cereals Luscious Berry and Cherry Muesli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Flake

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Dorset Cereals Luscious Berry and Cherry Muesli | Spoonful