Is D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Spicy Chorizo Salami 80g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- meat including pork
meat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Meat including Pork (95%), Salt, Milk powder, Dext rose (Maize), Spices & spice extracts, Flavour, Ve getable oil, Colour (160c), Antioxidant (316), Pre servatives (250, 251), Starter culture.
Check D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Spicy Chorizo Salami 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Spicy Chorizo Salami 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Spicy Chorizo Salami 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


