Is D'Orsogna Premium Ham Off The Bone Sliced From The Deli Per Kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- dextrose
- 326
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulators ,(326, 261), Stabilisers (450,451,452), Dextrose,( Maize), Soy Protein, Antioxidant (316),,Preservati ve (250). Wood smoked.,Contains: Soy,This product may contain traces of Gluten,,Crustacea, Egg, Fish ,
Check D'Orsogna Premium Ham Off The Bone Sliced From The Deli Per Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Premium Ham Off The Bone Sliced From The Deli Per Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Smoked Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Where to buy
D'Orsogna Premium Ham Off The Bone Sliced From The Deli Per Kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


