Is D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Leg Ham Triple Smoked 100g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • 326
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

326
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (90%), Water, Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Acidity Regulators (326,261,262,331), Stabilisers (451,450,339), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Vegetable Gum, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Preservative (250). Wood Smoked.

Check D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Leg Ham Triple Smoked 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

D'Orsogna Deli Fresh Leg Ham Triple Smoked 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking