Is Dos Ranchitos Corn Tortilla Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR PREMIX (CORN TREATED WITH HYDRATED LIME. CONTRINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PROPIONIC ACID, BENZOIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, AND ENZYMES), CANOLA DIL (CANOLA DIL TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DIETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, AN ANTI-FORMING AGENT ADDED.

Check Dos Ranchitos Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping