Is Dosa By Dosa Kerala Coconut Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Onion, water, coconut milk (coconut extract 60%, water), tomato puree, crushed tomatoes (unpeeled ground tomatoes, extra heavy tomato puree, salt), rice bran oil, salt, ground coriander, garlic, natural flavor, ginger, ground turmeric, ground cumin, garam masala (cumin powder, coriander, black pepper, dried ginger, cassia, yellow chilli, cardamom amomum, cloves, nutmeg, fenugreek leaves, mace, caraway, cardamom green), red chili powder, cumin seed, fenugreek seed, fresh curry leaf, Thai chili pepper. Contains: Coconut. Manufactured in a facility that also processes milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy, sesame.

Check Dosa By Dosa Kerala Coconut Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep