Is Dosa By Dosa Kerala Coconut Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Onion, water, coconut milk (coconut extract 60%, water), tomato puree, crushed tomatoes (unpeeled ground tomatoes, extra heavy tomato puree, salt), rice bran oil, salt, ground coriander, garlic, natural flavor, ginger, ground turmeric, ground cumin, garam masala (cumin powder, coriander, black pepper, dried ginger, cassia, yellow chilli, cardamom amomum, cloves, nutmeg, fenugreek leaves, mace, caraway, cardamom green), red chili powder, cumin seed, fenugreek seed, fresh curry leaf, Thai chili pepper. Contains: Coconut. Manufactured in a facility that also processes milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy, sesame.
Check Dosa By Dosa Kerala Coconut Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dosa By Dosa Kerala Coconut Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


