Is Doscher's Famous, Strawberry French Chews Taffy, 1.6 Oz, 24 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cotton Seed Oils, Egg Albumen, Soy Albumen, Corn Starch, Sodiym Bicarbonate, Artifical Flavor, Artificial Color (Fd&c Red 3, Red 40 & Blue 1)
Check Doscher's Famous, Strawberry French Chews Taffy, 1.6 Oz, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doscher's Famous, Strawberry French Chews Taffy, 1.6 Oz, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
FAMOUS SEASONED FRIES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED SEASONED POTATOES, CRISPY FRENCH FRIED
Where to buy
Doscher's Famous, Strawberry French Chews Taffy, 1.6 Oz, 24 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


