Is Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Honey Mustard Seasoned Pretzel Twists, 1.5 Oz, 12 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN), GRANULATED SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, SALAD MUSTARD POWDER (SALAD MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, MUSTARD, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, WHEY, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, MUSTARD OIL

Check Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Honey Mustard Seasoned Pretzel Twists, 1.5 Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
HoneySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping