Is Double Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- preheat oven to 350degf
- hydrolyzed soy
- hydrogenated soybean oil
- soybean lecithin
- soybean oil
preheat oven to 350degf
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Potato Skins, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Potato Starch & Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin ), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Culture, Natamycin ), Liquid Shortening (High Oleic Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Soybean Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor, Tbhq, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Food Starch-modified, French Onion Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Natural Flavor (Torula Yeast), Parsley, Garlic Powder), Salt, Water, Sodium Benzoate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Contains: Milk, Soy Cooking Instructions: Preheat Oven To 350Degf, Remove Potatoes From Package And Place In Baking Dish, Bake 30-40 Minutes Or Until Internal Temperature Reaches 165Degf, Remove Potatoes, Let Stand 1 Minute Before Serving, Bake Time Is The Same For 1 Or 2 Potatoes
Check Double Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Double Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


