Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE BITES ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH WHITE STRING ICING, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA PRECESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, DRY WHEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, SULFITES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), EGG, SOY FLOUR), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), WATER, WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, FUDGE BASE (NATURAL COCOA, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E] AND VITAMIN C PALMITATE [AS ANTIOXIDANTS]], SOYBEAN OIL, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, WATER, POLYGLYCOL ESTERS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, ICING STABILIZER (SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES), COCOA POWDER COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (FLOW AID]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE BITES ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH WHITE STRING ICING, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE BITES ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH WHITE STRING ICING, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Chocolate Treat + Toy - 2.1oz/3pk
About this product
Snack · Piece


