Is Double Chocolate Chewy Granola Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate chunks
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Extract, Milk Chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk ingredients, salt, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Baking Soda, Barley Malt Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Wheat Flakes.
Check Double Chocolate Chewy Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Chewy Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


