Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC RAW AGAVE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (NON-ALCOHOLIC), NON DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), GRAPESEED OIL (COLD-PRESSED), ARROWRROT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, BLACK ONYN COCOA

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go