Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Corn Fiber, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Milk Protein Isolate, Water, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Caseinate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast