Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Milk Protein Isolate, Water, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Caseinate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


