Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant syrup
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- natural vanilla bean flavor
- +2 more
humectant syrup
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee Ice Cream (Ice Cream Base [Skim Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum], Natural Coffee Flavor [Coffee, Natural Flavors, and Caramel Color], Natural Vanilla Bean Flavor [Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor], Cane Sugar, Freeze Dried Coffee, Salt)., Double Chocolate Chip Cookies (Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Organic Vanilla Extract], Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Unsalted Butter, Organic Eggs, Organic Cocoa Powder [Organic Cocoa, Potassium Carbonate], Humectant Syrup (Rice Syrup, Grape Juice {For Moisture Retention}, Salt, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate])
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


