Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- unsalted butter
- cream
- ice cream base
- skim milk
- coffee ice cream
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee Ice Cream (Ice Cream Base [Skim Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum], Natural Coffee Flavor [Coffee, Natural Flavors, and Caramel Color], Natural Vanilla Bean Flavor [Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor], Cane Sugar, Freeze Dried Coffee, Salt)., Double Chocolate Chip Cookies (Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Organic Vanilla Extract], Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Unsalted Butter, Organic Eggs, Organic Cocoa Powder [Organic Cocoa, Potassium Carbonate], Humectant Syrup (Rice Syrup, Grape Juice {For Moisture Retention}, Salt, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate])
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


