Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- enriched flour
- natural vanilla bean flavor
- rice syrup
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee Ice Cream (Ice Cream Base [Skim Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum], Natural Coffee Flavor [Coffee, Natural Flavors, and Caramel Color], Natural Vanilla Bean Flavor [Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor], Cane Sugar, Freeze Dried Coffee, Salt)., Double Chocolate Chip Cookies (Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Organic Vanilla Extract], Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Unsalted Butter, Organic Eggs, Organic Cocoa Powder [Organic Cocoa, Potassium Carbonate], Humectant Syrup (Rice Syrup, Grape Juice {For Moisture Retention}, Salt, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate])
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


