Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic eggs
- cream
- skim milk
- ice cream base
- coffee ice cream
- humectant syrup
- unsalted butter
- riboflavin
- organic chocolate liquor
- +6 more
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee Ice Cream (Ice Cream Base [Skim Milk, Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Acacia Gum], Natural Coffee Flavor [Coffee, Natural Flavors, and Caramel Color], Natural Vanilla Bean Flavor [Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor], Cane Sugar, Freeze Dried Coffee, Salt)., Double Chocolate Chip Cookies (Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Organic Vanilla Extract], Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Unsalted Butter, Organic Eggs, Organic Cocoa Powder [Organic Cocoa, Potassium Carbonate], Humectant Syrup (Rice Syrup, Grape Juice {For Moisture Retention}, Salt, Baking Soda [Sodium Bicarbonate])
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE ICE CREAM SAMMIE SANDWICH, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES & ESPRESSO COFFEE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


