Is Double Chocolate Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar Alternative (Erythritol, Prebiotic Oligosaccharides, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavours), Chocolate (Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Dark Cocoa, Powdered Sugar Alternative (Erythritol, Prebiotic Oligosaccharides, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavours), Xylitol, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Water, Mct Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, May Contain: Traces Of Peanut
Check Double Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Double Chocolate Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


