Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BEYOND CHURROS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate seasoning

chocolate seasoning

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GRAIN-FREE BLEND (BLACK BEAN, RED LENTIL, POTATO, CASSAVA), EXPELLER-PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, POWDERED SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SEASONING (SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, PEA PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BEYOND CHURROS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BEYOND CHURROS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking